2023-2024 (H.1239 / S.744) COSPONSOR LIST

M4A was sent to "study" but it's not dead yet

REPRESENTATIVES

SENATORS

  • Arena-DeRosa, James (8th Middlesex)
  • Armini, Jennifer Balinsky (8th Essex)
  • Arriaga, Shirley (8th Hampden)
  • Ashe, Brian (2nd Hampden)
  • Balser, Ruth (12th Middlesex)
  • Barber, Christine (34th Middlesex)
  • Barrett, John, III (1st Berkshire)
  • Blais, Natalie (1st Franklin)
  • Cabral, Antonio F. D. (13th Bristol)
  • Capano, Peter (11th Essex)
  • Carey, Daniel (2nd Hampshire)
  • Ciccolo, Michelle (15th Middlesex)
  • Connolly, Mike (26th Middlesex)
  • Cruz, Manny (7th Essex)
  • Decker, Marjorie (25th Middlesex)
  • Doherty, Carol (3rd Bristol)
  • Domb, Mindy (3rd Hampshire)
  • Donaghue, Kate (19th Worcester)
  • Donahue, Daniel (16th Worcester)
  • DuBois, Michelle (10th Plymouth)
  • Duffy, Patricia (5th Hampden)
  • Farley-Bouvier, Tricia (2nd Berkshire)
  • Garballey, Sean (23rd Middlesex)
  • Garcia, Judith (11th Suffolk)
  • Garlick, Denise (13th Norfolk)
  • Gentile, Carmine (13th Middlesex)
  • González, Carlos (10th Hampden) 
  • Hawkins, James (2nd Bristol)
  • Higgins, Natalie (4th Worcester)
  • Holmes, Russell (6th Suffolk)
  • Honan, Kevin (17th Suffolk)
  • Howard, Vanna (17th Middlesex)
  • Kearney, Patrick Joseph (4th Plymouth)
  • Kushmerek, Michael (3rd Worcester)
  • LeBouef, David (17th Worcester)
  • Lewis, Jack Patrick (7th Middlesex)
  • Linsky, David Paul (5th Middlesex)
  • Madaro, Adrian (1st Suffolk)
  • Mendes, Rita (11th Plymouth)
  • Montaño, Samantha (15th Suffolk)
  • Moran, John (9th Suffolk)
  • Murray, Brian (10th Worcester)
  • Nguyen, Tram (18th Essex)
  • Owens, Steven (29th Middlesex)
  • Pignatelli, Smitty (3rd Berkshire)
  • Ramos, Orlando (9th Hampden)
  • Reyes, Estela (4th Essex)
  • Sabadosa, Lindsay (1st Hampshire)
  • Scarsdale, Margaret (1st Middlesex)
  • Sena, Danillo (37th Middlesex)
  • Stanley, Thomas (9th Middlesex)
  • Ultrino, Steven (33rd Middlesex)
  • Uyterhoeven, Erika (27th Middlesex)
  • Vitolo, Tommy (15th Norfolk)
  • Whipps, Susannah (2nd Franklin)
  • Williams, Bud (11th Hampden)
  • Brady, Michael (Second Plymouth and Norfolk)
  • Comerford, Joanne (Hampshire, Franklin, and Worcester)
  • Creem, Cynthia (Norfolk and Middlesex)
  • Crighton, Brendan (Third Essex)
  • Cyr, Julian (Cape and Islands)
  • DiDomenico, Sal (Middlesex and Suffolk)
  • Edwards, Lydia (Third Suffolk)
  • Eldridge, James (Middlesex and Worcester)
  • Feeney, Paul (Bristol and Norfolk)
  • Gomez, Adam (Hampden)
  • Jehlen, Patricia (Second Middlesex)
  • Keenan, John (Norfolk and Plymouth)
  • Lewis, Jason (Fifth Essex)
  • Mark, Paul (Berkshire, Hampden, Franklin and Hampshire)
  • Miranda, Liz (Second Suffolk)
  • Oliveira, Jacob (Hampden, Hampshire, and Worcester)
  • Rausch, Rebecca (Norfolk, Worcester and Middlesex)

STATE HOUSE: 56 of 160 Cosponsoring (35%)

2021-2022 STATE HOUSE: 65 of 160 (41%) Cosponsoring

STATE SENATE: 17 of 40 Cosponsoring (42.5%)

2021-2022 STATE SENATE 17 of 40 (43%) Cosponsoring

CONGRESSIONAL REPRESENTATIVES